Division of Business and Finance

Bid Information
Thank you for your interest in participating in the bidding process for our project. Below, you will find important information regarding the bid requirements and submission details:
- Bid Name
- Type of Bid
- Bid No.
- Department
- Bid Advertising Dates
- Bid Closing Date/Time
- Bid Opening Date
- Bid Pre-Conference Date/Time
- RFX No.
- Bid Documents
- Award Documents
BID INFORMATION
| Bid Name | Type of Bid | Bid No. | Department | Bid Advertising Dates | Bid Closing Date/Time | Bid Opening Date | Bid Pre-Conference Date/Time | RFX No. | Bid Documents | Award Notice |
| Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Spectrometer | Invitation for Bid (IFB) | 25-24 | Chemistry, Physics, and Atmospheric Sciences | 01/20/2026 and 01/27/2026 | Feb. 10, 2026 11:00 a.m. | Feb. 10, 2026 11:00 a.m. | N/A | 3150006690 | IFB | Notice of Intent to Award |
| Police Patrol 3-Wheel Drive Bikes |
Invitation for Bid (IFB) | 25-25 | Public Safety | 02/17/2026 and 02/24/2026 | Mar. 10, 2026 11:00 a.m. | Mar. 10, 2026 11:00 a.m. | N/A | 3160007893 | IFB | Notice of Intent to Award |
| Electromechanical Universal Test System |
Invitation for Bid (IFB) | 25-26 | Chemistry, Physics, and Atmospheric Sciences | 02/24/2026 and 03/03/2026 | Mar. 17, 2026 11:00 a.m. | Mar. 17, 2026 11:00 a.m. | N/A | 3150006741 | IFB | Notice of Intent to Award |
| Computing Nodes | Invitation for Bid (IFB) | 25-27 | Chemistry, Physics, and Atmospheric Sciences | 02/25/2026 and 03/04/2026 | Mar. 18, 2026 11:00 a.m. | Mar. 18, 2026 11:00 a.m. | N/A | 3150006732 | IFB | Notice of Intent to Award |
| Cage and Bottle Washer – 310LX | Invitation for Bid (IFB) | 25-29 | Division of Research and Economic Development | 06/02/2026 and 06/09/2026 | June 24, 2026 11:00 a.m. | June 24, 2026 11:00 a.m. | N/A | 3150006871 | IFB | Notice of Intent to Award |
| Historic Preservation Architectural Services (Ebony Theater and John R. Lynch Corridor) | Request for Proposals (RFP) | 25-30 | Office of Community Engagement | 06/24/2026 and 07/01/2026 | July 22, 2026 11:00 a.m. | July 22, 2026 11:00 a.m. | July 2, 2026 9:00 a.m. | N/A | RFP Addendum #1 |
Canceled |
| Weight Room Equipment | Invitation for Bid (IFB) | 26-01 | Division of Athletics | 07/22/2026 and 07/29/2026 | Aug. 12, 2026 11:00 a.m. | Aug. 12, 2026 11:00 a.m. | N/A | 3160008177 | IFB Addendum #1 |
|
| Campus Master Planning Professional Services | Request for Qualifications (RFP) | 26-02 | Division of Campus Operations | 08/18/2026 and 08/25/2026 | Sept. 23, 2026 11:00 a.m. | Sept. 23, 2026 11:00 a.m. | N/A | N/A | RFQ |
Division of Business and Finance

